X1#56 : Mondala vs Ing (September 14, 2019)

X1 56 Nam vs Vento

X1#56 : Mondala vs Ing September 14 2019 Fight Results

X-1 World Events 56 Quick Results

  •  Rodney Mondala  def  Ricky Ing Unanimous Dec
  •  Braydon Akeo  def  Jonah Estrella KO/TKO, 5:00 R1
  •  Blake Cooper  def  Zarek Jackson Unanimous Dec
  •  Joshua Garcia  def  Scott Higashi Unanimous Dec
  •  Makoa Cooper  def  Nathan McKenzie KO/TKO, R2

Watch X1#56 : Mondala vs Ing September 14, 2019 Fight Results

X1#55 : MMA Independence Day (July 3, 2019)

X1#55: MMA Independence Day July 3 2019 Fight results

X1#55: MMA Independence Day July 3 2019 Fight results

X-1 World Events 55 Quick Results

  •  Tyson Nam  def  Shojin Miki Unanimous Dec
  •  Ricky Ing  def  J. Von Blakenburg Sub, 3:45 R2
  •  Blake Cooper  def  Blake Perry KO/TKO, 0:09 R1
  • Kaylan Gorospe  def  Jared Iha KO/TKO, 2:48 R1
  • Blake Fialka  def  Jeremy Santiago Unanimous Dec
  • KICKBOXING: Joshua Acevedo vs Takehito Imanari

Watch X1#55: MMA Independence Day July 3 2019 Fights

X1#54 : Champions 4 (April 27, 2019)

X1#54: Champions 4 April 27 2019 Fight Results

X1#54: Champions 4 April 27 2019 Fight Results

X-1 World Events 54 Quick Results
  •  Timothy Teves  def  Isaac Shelton Split Dec
  •  Ricky Camp  def  Rodney Mondala KO/TKO, 3:06 R1
  •  Justus Faaiu  def  Maika Graf KO/TKO, 5:00 R1
  •  Adam Fugitt  def  Reno Remigio Sub, 1:30 R3
  •  Al Matavao  def  Marcus Gamble KO/TKO, 4:04 R1
  •  Ryan Dela Cruz  def  Spencer Higa Unanimous Dec
  •  Ryan Mondala  def  Zach Close Unanimous Dec
  •  Tyson Nam  def  Donald Gonzalez KO/TKO, 1:03 R2
  •  Ben Wilhelm  def  Hugo Lujan Sub, 4:50 R1
  •  Dustin Ching  def  Daylan Cummings KO/TKO, 4:52 R1
  •  Richard Barnard  def  Jeremiah Young Unanimous Dec
  •  Blake Perry  def  Vaughn Liulama Sub, 2:43 R1
  •  Jake Monroe  def  Akeem Coit Sub, 2:29 R1
  •  Blake Cooper  def  Andru Davis-Henry KO/TKO, 0:38 R1

 

Watch X1#54: Champions 4 April 27 2019

X1#52 : March Madness (March 22, 2019)

x1 52 - March Madness Zane

X1#52 : March Madness March 22 2019 Fight Results

X1 52 Quick results

  •  Zach Zane  def  Ke’ali’i Kanekoa Sub, 3:23 R1
  •  Braydon Akeo  def  Austin Bloch Unanimous Dec
  •  Shojin Miki  def  Kana Hyatt Sub, 2:21 R2
  •  Ben Wilhelm  def  Daniel Terry Sub, 2:24 R1
  •  Geremy Martyn  def  Donald Gonzalez Sub, 2:25 R1
  •  Zach Winters  def  Akeem Coit KO/TKO, 1:19 R1
  •  Isaiah Fonseca  def  Blake Perry Unanimous Dec

Watch X1#52 : March Madness March 22 2019

X1#51 : One To Remember (January 19, 2019)

MMA Hawaii Cage Fighting X1 #51

X1#51 : One To Remember January 19 2019 Fight Results

X-1 World Events 51 Quick Results
  •  Rodney Mondala  def  Taiki Tsuchiya KO/TKO, 3:45 R2
  •  Koa Corpuz  def  Suguru Nii KO/TKO, 2:18 R2
  •  Analu Mattos  def  Jace Kaopua KO/TKO, 3:19 R3
  •  Adam Fugitt  def  Johnavan Vistante Sub, 2:23 R2
  •  Keoni Diggs  def  Titus Strickland Unanimous Dec
  •  Tiani Valle  def  Andy Nguyen KO/TKO, 1:29 R1
  •  Zach Close  def  Riquo Abadilla Sub, 3:32 R1
  •  Pololu Nakanelua  def  Thomas Matias KO/TKO, 3:25 R2
  •  Federico Vento  def  Pierre Daguzan Split Dec
  •  Austin Bloch  def  Zaxton Kamaka Unanimous Dec
  •  Chai Kimura  def  Vinson Sylva Unanimous Dec
  •  Davin Chong  def  Isaiah Fonseca Split Dec

Watch X1#51 : One To Remember January 19 2019

 

X1#50 – 2 Nights of Fights – Day 2 (August 4, 2018)

X1#50 - 2 Nights of Fights - Day 2 August 4 2018 Fight Results

X1#50 – 2 Nights of Fights – Day 2 August 4 2018 Fight Results

X-1 World Events 50 Quick Results
  •  Zane Kamaka  def  Danny Davis Jr. Unanimous Dec
  •  Timothy Teves  def  Nick Novelli Sub, 4:27 R1
  •  Rodney Mondala  def  Tony Rodriguez KO/TKO, 0:41 R2
  •  Michael Nakagawa  def  Justin Cook Sub, 4:10 R2
  •  Jason Novelli  def  Jace Kaopua Split Dec
  •  Zach Zane  def  Cesar Gonzalez Sub, 2:02 R1
  •  Ben Santiago  def  Shaun Somera KO/TKO, 3:14 R1
  •  Marcus Gamble  def  Paul Norman KO/TKO, 3:44 R2
  •  Shojin Miki  def  Ikona Mamiya KO/TKO, 1:19 R1
  •  Dustin Ching  def  Zaxton Kamaka Sub, 3:08 R2
  •  Titus Strickland  def  Daylan Cummings Sub, 1:05 R2
  •  Ke’ali’i Kanekoa  def  Chuck Amerson KO/TKO, 2:31 R2
  •  Jeremiah Young  def  Akeem Coit KO/TKO, 0:16 R3

Watch X1#50 – 2 Nights of Fights – Day 2 August 4 2018

 

X1#50 – 2 Nights of Fights – Day 1 (August 3, 2018)

x1 50 day 1 two nights of fight

X1#50 – 2 Nights of Fights – Day 1 August 3 2018 Fight Results

X-1 World Events 50 Quick Results
  • Nainoa Dung  def  Kris Berberich Sub, 1:27 R1
  •  Spencer Higa  def  Jonah Estrella KO/TKO, 0:15 R2
  •  Zach Close  def  Ricky Ing Unanimous Dec
  •  Reno Remigio  def  Fatu Tuitasi KO/TKO, 3:54 R2
  •  Ben Wilhelm  def  Davy Malaythong Sub, 2:48 R3
  •  S. Makana Lunasco  def  Kaylan Gorospe Sub, 1:17 R2
  •  Matt Lacour  def  Namakana Pakala KO/TKO, 1:18 R1
  •  Davin Chong  def  Jeremy Harris KO/TKO, 0:21 R1
  •  Devin Yamada  def  Keoni Chang Unanimous Dec
  •  Chai Kimura  def  A. Entendencia KO/TKO, 0:32 R1
  •  Zach Winters  def  Jeff Nojo Unanimous Dec
  •  Jeremiah Young  vs.  Brandon Madamba Ends in a Draw

Watch X1#50 – 2 Nights of Fights – Day 1 August 3, 2018

X1#49 : Grand Prix (April 7, 2018)

X1#49 : Grand Prix April 7 2018 Fight Results

X1#49 : Grand Prix April 7 2018 Fight Results

X-1 World Events 49 Quick Results
  • Suguru Nii  def  Kaeo Meyer Sub, 2:34 R1
  •  Rodney Mondala  def  Bill Takeuchi Unanimous Dec
  •  Zane Kamaka  def  Mike Bronzoulis KO/TKO, 5:00 R1
  •  Russell Mizuguchi  def  Shojin Miki Unanimous Dec
  •  Suguru Nii  def  Keiji Sakuta Split Dec
  •  Kaeo Meyer  def  Michael Brightmon Unanimous Dec
  •  Michael Nakagawa  def  Dominic Abalos Sub, 3:20 R1
  •  Cheyden Leialoha  def  Yuto Sekiguchi Sub, R1
  •  Marcus Gamble  def  Matt Kristufek Unanimous Dec
  •  J. Von Blakenburg  def  Jeremiah Young Split Dec
  •  Keiji Sakuta  def  Titus Strickland Sub, 0:37 R1
  •  Suguru Nii  def  Jonah Estrella Sub, 1:13 R1
  •  Michael Brightmon  def  Komei Kimura Split Dec
  •  Kaeo Meyer  def  Taison Naito Unanimous Dec

Watch X1#49 : Grand Prix April 7 2018

X1#48.5 : Star Elite Cage Fighting (September 30, 2017)

X1#48.5 Star Elite Combat September 30, 2017 Fight Results

X1#48.5 Star Elite Combat September 30, 2017 Fight Results

X1#48.5 SEC
Saturday 04.29.2017
X-1 World Events
Venue: Maui War Memorial Complex Location: Wailuku, Hawaii

  •  Eldon Sproat  def  David Douglas  KO/TKO, 3:04 R2
  •  Bill Takeuchi  def  Jireh Torres-Umi Sub, 1:34 R2
  •  Jace Kaopua  def  Kimo Lee KO/TKO, 1:05 R1
  •  Namakana Pakala  def  Clemet Capelle KO/TKO, 2:02 R1
  •  Sandy Aviguetero  def  Zaxton Kamaka Unanimous Dec
  •  Davy Malaythong  def  Kyle Kaahanui Sub, 2:57 R1
  •  Adam Azimov  def  Chuck Amerson KO/TKO, 1:14 R1
  •  Devin Yamada  def  Jared Gonda-Young Unanimous Dec
  •  Pololu Nakanelua  def  Jai Troche Sub, 3:00 R1
  •  Dane Porlas  def  Geremy Santiago KO/TKO, 1:49 R1
  •  Julio Moreno  def  Joseph Manuia Unanimous Dec