X1#4: Battlegrounds 4 Jun 10, 2006 Fight Results

4 Battlegrounds IV

X1: Battlegrounds (Jun 10, 2006)

Other Amateur Bouts
155 MMA – Peter Placido (Bullpen) def Gene Gregory (Mix Breed) unan dec
260 MMA – Thomas Ferguson (Team Devastation) def Nickolas Agricola (HMC) sub (rnc) 2:09 rd 1
140 XMA – David Balicao (HSD) def Donald Gonzalez (Young Guns) unan dec

Pro MMA
155 – Alika Rincon (Young Guns) def Marcus Moreno (Bullspen) unan dec
150 – Lorenzo Moreno (Bullspen) vs Dave Moreno (Freelance) NC
155 – Lorin Ishimine (Brazilian Freestyle) def Kaleo Kwan (Eastsidaz) unan dec
170 – John Crisostomo (808 FF) def Chad Guzman (Team Papakolea) sub (arm triangle) 2:00 rd 1
170 – Dylan Clay (Brazilian Freestyle) def Kimo Wolfel (Eastsidaz) sub (rnc) 2:03 rd 2
185 – Bryson Kamaka (808 Fight Factory) def Josh Ferriera (Freelance) DQ (illegal kick)
135 – Mark Oshiro (Bullspen) def Tony Belvidere (Devils Den) sub (guillotine) 1:20 rd 1
145 World Title – Eddie Yagin (Grappling Unlimited) def Kana Hyatt (Young Guns) tko 1:36 rd 2
170 World Title – Mark Moreno (Bullspen) def Johnny Geraghty (Freestyle Academy) ko 1:47 rd 2

X1#4: Battlegrounds 4 Fights  Watch here:

X1#3: Judgement Day / Extreme Wars 2 Mar 18, 2006 Fight Results

Extreme Wars 2

X1: Judgement Day (Mar 18, 2006)

Pro MMA
145 – Dave Moreno (Mad Mongoose) def Kevin Delima (Bulls Pen) sub (choke) rd 1
165 – Bryson Kamaka (808 Fight Factory) def Peter “Boy” Kahananuui (Freelance) TKO rd 1
210 – Randy Leuder def Derek Thornton sub (arm triangle) rd 1
145 – Albert Manners (BJ Penn) def Lorenzo Coca (Freelance) unan dec
145 – Eddie Yagin (Grappling Unlimited) def Donald Gonzalez Jr. tko (elbow injury) rd 3
135 World Title – Ed Newalu (808 Fight Factory) def Lafayette Barelo ? 4:41 rd 2
160 – Jamal Perkins (808 Fight Factory) def Shane Nelson (BJ Penn) unan dec
hw – Shane Carwin def Kasey Jackson sub (standing guillotine) :22 rd 1
185 – Jay Carter (BJ Penn) def Joshua Ferriera (Freelance) ko 1:29 rd 2
205 – Junior Sua (Freelance) def Derek Thornton (Freelance) unan dec
185 – Daniel Higgins def Fernando Gonzales sub (rnc) rd 2
hw – Miles Tynanes vs Reuben Villareal draw
160 – Kolo Koka (MMAD) def Mike Maestas unan dec
235 – John Marsh def Shane Faulkner ko rd 3
170 World Title – Mark Moreno (Bulls Pen) def Ross Ebanez (BJ Penn) dec
210 – Marcelo Tiger def John Lober sub (armbar) rd 1

X1#3: Judgement Day / Extreme Wars 2 Mar 18, 2006 here:

X1#2 : Battlegrounds at the O Lounge 3 Dec 16, 2005 Fight Results

X1 2.2 Battlegrounds 3 Nighht Club Meets Fight Club

X1: Battlegrounds at the O Lounge 3 (Dec 16, 2005)

Pro MMA
135 – Gene Gregory def Noel Oribello sub (guillotine) 1:25 rd 1
170 – Tony Ornellas def Jake Palelei tko 2:48 rd 1
170 – Josh Ferreira def Ikaika Jhun tko 1:10 rd 1
hw – Vilitonu Fonokalafi def Roy Alaiganu tko :51 rd 1
hw – Miles Tynanes def Sitalang Nisa tko 1:14 rd 1

X1#2: Battlegrounds at the Lounge 2 Nov 11 2005 Fight Results

X1 2 Battlegrounds at the O Lounge 2

X1: Battlegrounds (Nov 11, 2005)

Amateur MMA
155 – Sean Bardon (Bullspen) def Bernard Monderen (Freelance) sub (rnc) 1:38 rd 1
170 – Chris Procopio (Eastsidaz) vs Derek Stadler (Bullspen) draw
170 – Thomas Gilbert (Mix Breed) def Ikaika Jhun (Freelance) tko (strikes) 2:30 rd 1
170 – Joshua Ferreira (Freelance) def Danny Ferriera (Freelance) tko rd 1
155 – Hugh Jones (Freelance) def Jensen Reese (Freelance) sub (strikes) 2:22 rd 1

Pro MMA
155 – Makoa Hanaike (MMAD) def Bronson Delima (Bullspen) sub (rnc) 1:58 rd 2
hw – Vilatonu Fonokalafi (Freelance) def Thomas Rosser (Freelance) tko (strikes) :34 rd 1
hw – Deutsch Puu (Freelance) def Derek Thornton (Rock Bottom Fight Team) unan dec

X1#1: Extreme Wars July 2 2005 Fight Results

X1#1: Extreme Wars July 2 2005 Fight Results

X1#1: Extreme Wars July 2, 2005, Fight Results

X1#1: Extreme Wars July 2 2005 Fight Results
X1#1: Extreme Wars July 2 2005 Fight Results

Hawaii’s Top Team vs Next Generation Top Team

  • Win icon green Ricco Rodriguez  def  Ruben Villareal Lose icon redSub, 2:38 R1
  • Win icon green Dan Severn  def  Shannon Ritch Lose icon redSub, 1:05 R2
  • Win icon green Jeff Monson  def  Rich Wilson Lose icon redSub, 1:56 R1
  • Win icon green Chris Brennan  def  Mark Moreno Lose icon redSub, 1:14 R1
  • Draw icon Adam Lynn  vs.  Kaleo Padilla Draw iconEnds in a No Contest
  • Win icon green Fernando Gonzalez  def  Sidney Silva Lose icon redUnanimous Dec
  • Win icon green Harris Sarmiento  def  Josh Smith Lose icon redSub, 2:58 R1
  • Win icon green Kaipo Gonzalez  def  Duke Saragosa Lose icon redKO/TKO, 0:54 R1
  • Win icon green Brian Geraghty  def  Kaleo Kwan Lose icon redSub, 2:24 R1
  • Win icon green Johnny Sampaio  def  Josh Hinger Lose icon redUnanimous Dec
  • Win icon green Kimo Woelfel  def  Shawn Castro Lose icon redKO/TKO, 2:09 R1

Watch X-1 World Events : Extreme Wars 1