Ricky Camp

“Rick2Slick”

Ricky Camp
11 - 4 - 0

Win Loss Draw

FIGHTER INFO

Nickname: “2 SLICK”
From: Agat, Guam
Fights out of: US
Birthday: 08/22/1982
Age: 26
Height: 5’7 (170.18cm)
Weight: 135lbs
Reach: 69
Class: Bantamweight
Affiliation: Spike 22/ Countershot MMA

FIGHTER BIOGRAPHY

Training:

TRAINING:

I train with jj ambrose,jeff mesa,ak ,pat and alot of up and comers in the sport

When and why did you start training for fighting? I train mma boxing, wreslting, kickboxing, jui jistu

When i was 10 years old i use to carry around boxing gloves and box with my family members i wanted to be a boxer so started doing competitions ended up watching and mma fight it was baby joe from guam fighting and wanted to try that out so i started going to the gym spike 22 and started training fought my first mma fight at 15 at a spike fundrasier from there on i loved the competition and still loving it till this day

What ranks and titles have you held? Im ranked 4th in Australia Bantamweight class and as of now the current Bantamweight Champ for trenchwarz in Saipan

Do you have any heroes? My heros are everyone that helped me get to where i am today also the people that support me

What is your favorite technique? My favorite fighting technique is my in and out movements that setup attacks and counters

What does it mean for you to fight in X1 World Events? Its just another day in the gym steps towards the ufc

Did you go to college and if so what degree did you earn? I started fighting before 18 so its been my job i mean i had jobs while fighting but nothing serious just money to help me get through the struggles

Ricky Camp’s Videos

Follow Ricky Camp

More About Ricky Camp

Ricky Camp Profile