Justus Lyle Fa’aiu

“Poetic Justus”

Justus Fauui
4 - 2 - 0

Win Loss Draw

FIGHTER INFO

Nickname: ” Mr.Poetic 
From: Born in American Samoa, Raised in Western Samoa, Forged in Hawaii
Fights out of: Waipahu, Hi USA
Age: 24 | Date of Birth: 1995.02.25
Height: 5’11” (183cm)
Reach: TBD

Weight: 185lbs
Class: Welterweight
Affiliation: Hawaii Elite MMA
Amateur Record: 0-1
Kickboxing: 
2-0

FIGHTER BIOGRAPHY

Training:

Who do you train with?

I train with Charles at Hawaii Elite MMA

When and why did you start training for fighting?

I started training after college 2013, mainly just to keep in shape and to be equip of the ability of defending myself and then it became and obsession

What ranks and titles have you held?

No title and currently #3 ranked Middleweight in Hawaii

Do you have any heroes?

My hero ? Myself

What is your favorite technique?

Technique ? It’s a mind game, the technique is in the mind

Boxing, Muay Thai

What does it mean for you to fight in X1 World Events?

Fighting for X1 has allowed me to build as a fighter, establish a fan base and has given me a platform with the magnitude it has to compete and become the best fighter I can be.

Did you go to college and if so what degree did you earn?

I am employed at Hawaiian Airlines as Full Time

What was your job before you started fighting?

Follow me ?

Instagram : Poeticjustus808

Facebook : Justus Faaiu

Venmo : poeticjustus (lol)

Justus Fa’aiu’s Videos

Follow Justus Fa’aiu

More About Justus Fa’aiu

Justus Fa'aiu