Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home/xoneeven/public_html/wp-content/plugins/wpsecure/include/IDS/Monitor.php on line 285

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home/xoneeven/public_html/wp-content/plugins/wpsecure/include/IDS/Monitor.php on line 289
X1 – Japan – X1 – Where Legends Are Born
Notice: Undefined variable: search in /home/xoneeven/public_html/wp-content/plugins/wpgatewaycache/wpcache_enable.class.php on line 1122

Yuto Sekiguchi

Yuto Sekiguchi

 

Yuto Sekiguchi

FIGHTER INFO

Nickname: “Yuto”
From: Tochigi
Fights out of: Japan
Date of Birth: 1997.11.04
Age: 21
Height: 5’5 (167cm)
Weight: 125 lbs/ Flyweight
Affiliation: Shooto Gym Tokyo
Pro MMA Record: 8-6-6 (Win-Loss-Draw)

FIGHTER BIOGRAPHY

Training:

When and why did you start training for fighting?

What ranks and titles have you held?

Do you have any heroes?

What is your favorite technique?

What does it mean for you to fight in X1 World Events?

Did you go to college and if so what degree did you earn?

What was your job before you started fighting?

Yuto Sekiguchi’s Videos

 

Follow Yuto Sekiguchi

 

More About Yuto Sekiguchi

Yuto Sekiguchi SHERDOG

[/av_textblock]

Taison Naito

Taison Naito MMA Fighter from Japan

 

Taison Naito

FIGHTER INFO

Nickname: “Taison”
From: Shizuoka
Fights out of: Japan
Age: 30 | Date of Birth: 1989.06.07
Height: 5’9 (175cm) | Reach: N/A
Weight: 145 lbs/ Featherweight
Affiliation: Roots
Pro MMA Record: 9-7-1 (Win-Loss-Draw)

FIGHTER BIOGRAPHY

Training:

When and why did you start training for fighting?

What ranks and titles have you held?

Do you have any heroes?

What is your favorite technique?

What does it mean for you to fight in X1 World Events?

Did you go to college and if so what degree did you earn?

What was your job before you started fighting?

Taison Naito‘s Videos

 

Follow Taison Naito

 

More About Taison Naito

Taison Naito Sherdog

[/av_textblock]

Suguru Nii

 

Suguru Nii

FIGHTER INFO

Nickname: “Comba Oji”
From: Sapporo, Hokaido
Fights out of: Japan
Age: 28
Height: 5’9
Weight: 145 lbs/ Featherweight
Affiliation: Mach Dojo

FIGHTER BIOGRAPHY

Training:

When and why did you start training for fighting?

What ranks and titles have you held?

Do you have any heroes?

What is your favorite technique?

What does it mean for you to fight in X1 World Events?

Did you go to college and if so what degree did you earn?

What was your job before you started fighting?

Suguru Nii’s Videos

 

Follow Suguru Nii

 

More About Suguru Nii

Suguru Nii Sherdog

[/av_textblock]

Koumei Kimura

Konmei Kimura

 

Koumei Kimura

FIGHTER INFO

Nickname: CAGE
From: Hachinohe, Aomori, Japan
Fights out of: Hiroshi Tsuruya
Age: 31
Height: 5’9
Weight: 155 lbs/ Lightweight
Affiliation: Paraestra Koiwa

FIGHTER BIOGRAPHY

Training:

When and why did you start training for fighting?

What ranks and titles have you held?

Do you have any heroes?

What is your favorite technique?

What does it mean for you to fight in X1 World Events?

Did you go to college and if so what degree did you earn?

What was your job before you started fighting?

Koumei Kimura’s Videos

 

Follow Koumei Kimura

 

MORE ABOUT KOMEI

Komei Kimura Sherdog
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock size=” font_color=” color=” av-medium-font-size=” av-small-font-size=” av-mini-font-size=” av_uid=’av-jrysslex’ admin_preview_bg=”]

[iframe src=”http://www.sherdog.com/fighter/Komei-Kimura-148429″ width=”100%” height=”800″]

[/av_textblock]

Keiji Sakuta

Keiji Sakuta Professional MMA Fighter from Japan

 

Keiji Sakuta

FIGHTER INFO

Nickname: CAGE
Born: Yamatake County, Chiba, Japan
From: Japan
Fights out of: Hiroshi Tsuruya
Age: 31 | Date of Birth: 1987.08.27
Height: 5’9″ (176cm) | Reach: N/A
Weight: 155 lbs
Pro MMA Record: 15-13-0, 1 NC (Win-Loss-Draw)
Affiliation: Paraestra Chiba

FIGHTER BIOGRAPHY

Training:

When and why did you start training for fighting?

What ranks and titles have you held?

Do you have any heroes?

What is your favorite technique?

What does it mean for you to fight in X1 World Events?

Did you go to college and if so what degree did you earn?

What was your job before you started fighting?

Keiji Sakuta’s Videos

 

Follow Keiji Sakuta

 

More About Keiji Sakuta

Keiji Sakuta Sherdog

[/av_textblock]

Taiki Tsuchiya

Taiki Tsuchiya

 

Taiki Tsuchiya

FIGHTER INFO

Nickname: Tike
From: Izu Shizouka, Japan
Fights out of: Japan
Date of Birth: 1984.06.03
Age: 35
Height: 5’7
Weight: 135 lbs / Bantamweight
Reach: N/A
Affiliation: Roots
MMA Record: 14-11-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)

FIGHTER BIOGRAPHY

Who do you train with: 

When and why did you start training for fighting? 

What is your favorite technique?

What was your job before you started fighting? 

Taiki Tsuchiya’s Videos

Follow Taiki Tsuchiya

More About Taiki Tsuchiya

Taiki Tsuchiya sherdog
[/av_textblock]

Michael Nakagawa

Michael Nakagawa

Michael Nakagawa

FIGHTER INFO

Nickname: Baby Godzilla
From: Tokyo, Japan
Fights out of: Japan
Age: 27
Height: 5’5
Weight: 125 lbs / Strawweight
Reach: N/A
Affiliation: Gracie Technics
MMA Record: 7-40 (Win-Loss-Draw)

FIGHTER BIOGRAPHY

Who do you train with: 

When and why did you start training for fighting? 

What is your favorite technique?

What was your job before you started fighting? 
Follow Michael Nakagawa

More About Michael Nakagawa

Michael Nakagawa sherdog
[/av_textblock]