fbpx

X1#16: MMAC (Jul 12, 2008) Fight Results

X1#16: MMAC (Jul 12, 2008) Fight Results

X1#16: MMAC (Jul 12, 2008)

Amateur Bouts
45 KB – Seddy Crawford (Hamma House) v Taz Kahalewai (Team Aniland) exhibition
60 KB – Sai Crawford (Hamma House) v Spike Kahalewai (Team Aniland) exhibition
100 – Kalae Mcshane (5-0 Boxing) def Preston Saragosa (Hamma House Gym)
145 KB – Scott Ramirez (Freelance) def Clem Holloway (Sit You Down)
155 KB – Ferdinand Ramirez (Freelance) def Daniel Pham (Sit You Down)
205 – David Vasquez (Sit You Down) def Anthony Gabrillo (Freelance)
155 – Travis Bernades (Freelance) def Gary Cayangho (Bullspen) TKO (ref stoppage)
115 KB – Lisa Ha (HMC) def Gen Reyes (O2/ Nakoa Fight Team) TKO
145 MMA – Clinton Kealoha (Westside Connection) def Sean Le (Freelance) sub
115 – Alex Mendoza (Freelance) def Jimmy Orso (808 Fight Factory) KO
185 – Mike Solomon (Bullspen) def Frank Ruiz (Knockout Factory) TKO
155 KB – Sebastian Mariconda (HMC) def Bronz Salis (Freelance) TKO
170 – Kawai Quezon (Team Devastation) def Joe Palimoo (HMC) decision
165 KB – Dean Hence (Smith Taekwando) def Nelson Owens (Freelance) TKO
HW MMA – Matt Eaton (Bullspen) def Lufasiitu Leupolu (Universal Combat) TKO
135 KB – Evan Quezon (Team Devastation) def Jamin Tayaba (Freelance) decision
145 MMA – Julius Fajotina (Bullspen) def Will Morris (Nakoa Fight Team) TKO
155 – Kale Kwan (Universal Combat) def Landin Davis (Freelance) v TKO
205 XMA Title – Austin Figueroa (Stand Alone) def Ken Ishikawa (Freelance) TKO
155 – Darnell Mason (Team Icon) v Thomas Yandall (Konnah Blokk) DRAW
155 MMA – Walker Langley (Icon) def Treston Rabellizsa (Inner Circle Grappling) sub
145 MMA – Dustin Kimura (Team Icon) def Paul Lopes (Freelance) sub
160 MMA – James Romano (Eastsidaz) def Micah Ige (Freelance) decision
165 MMA – Kyle Kaahanui (Garage Kept) def Lawrence Inaosa (Gods Army) TKO
HW KB – Jaimie Rego (Bullspen) def Dale Sopi (Westside Connection) decision
145 MMA – Ellis Bourbonnais (HMC) def Phillip Liftee (Nakoa Fight Team) TKO
110 KB Title – Alika Tadio-Kumukoa (MMA Hawaii) def Justin Kahalewai (Team Aniland) TKO
165 KB Title – Marcus Moreno (Bullspen) def Brandon Mendoza (Team Ruthless) decision
HW MMA – Jordan Patterson (Freelance) def Otto Hoopii (Stand Alone) decision
205 MMA Title – Guru Das (Team Icon) def Makana Vertido (Gods Army) sub
165 XMA Title – Chris Kutzen (Westside Connection) def Todd Young (Gods Army) TKO
135 KB Title – Max Holloway (God’s Army) def Julio Moreno (Bullspen) decision
125 KB Title – Angie Pereira (HMC) def Jennalyn Ganaban (Freelance) TKO
155 MMA Title – Makana Fronda (Bullspen) def Steven Saito (Team Icon) decision
140 MMA Title – Keola Silva (HMC) def John Barnard (Gods Army) decision
145 MMA Title – Alan Hashimoto (HMC) def Kaniela Ahnee (No Remorse) decision
HW MMA Title – Vilitonu Fonokalafi (No Remorse) def Jay Tuitoelua (Team Devastation) TKO