fbpx

Spencer Higa

Spencer Higa

 

Spencer Higa

FIGHTER INFO

Nickname: Masaru
From: Honolulu, Hawaii
Fights out of: US
Age: 31 | Date of Birth: 1987.07.01
Height:
Weight: 145lbs
Class: Featherweight
Affiliation: UFC GYM BJ PENN
Pro MMA Record: 7-10-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)

FIGHTER BIOGRAPHY

Training:

When and why did you start training for fighting?

What ranks and titles have you held?

Do you have any heroes?

What is your favorite technique?

What does it mean for you to fight in X1 World Events?

Did you go to college and if so what degree did you earn?

What was your job before you started fighting?

Spencer Higa’s Videos

 

Follow Spencer Higa

 

More About Spencer Higa

Spencer Higa

[/av_textblock]