fbpx
Punahele Soriano early fight

Punahele Soriano early fights in Hawaii at X1 MMa

 

Punahele Soriano

FIGHTER INFO

Nickname: “Story Time”
From: Wailua
Fights out of: Hawaii, US
Age: 26
Birthday:
1992-11-22
Height: 6’0
Weight: 185lb
Class: Middleweight
Affiliation: Xtreme Couture
AMA Fight Record:
6-0-0

FIGHTER BIOGRAPHY

Training:

When and why did you start training for fighting?

What ranks and titles have you held?

Do you have any heroes?

What is your favorite technique?

What does it mean for you to fight in X1 World Events?

Did you go to college and if so what degree did you earn?

What was your job before you started fighting?

Punahele Soriano’s Videos

 

 

 

Follow Punahele Soriano

 

More About Punahele Soriano

Punahele Soriano mma profile

[/av_textblock]