fbpx

Pololu Nakanelua

Pololu Nakanelua

 

Pololu Nakanelua

FIGHTER INFO

Nickname: The Taropatchkid
From: Ha’ikū, Maui
Fights out of: Las Vegas, NV
Birthday: 03/18/1995
Age: 24
Height: 5’9 (175cm)
Weight: 125lbs / Bantamweight
Amateur Record: 7-4-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)
FIGHTER BIOGRAPHY

Training:

Who do you train with?

Black cobra striking systems, Xtreme Couture MMA

What style flighting do you train? Kanaka

When and why did you start training for fighting?

I just want to represent Kanaka Hawaii and help us be recognized at an international level. Fighting is the best way to get there for me.

What ranks and titles have you held?

BJJ purple belt

Do you have any heroes?

King Kamehameha

What does it mean for you to fight in X-1 World Events?

This is the highest level Hawaii has for mixed martial arts. I’m blessed to be a part of it.

What is your job outside of fighting?

Security

How can people follow you? What’s your Facebook?

Pololū Nakanelua in Facebook. @the_taropatchkid on Instagram

 

Pololu Nakanelua’s Videos

 

Follow Pololu Nakanelua

 

More About Pololu Nakanelua

Pololu Nakanelua sherdog
[/av_textblock]