fbpx

Jace Kaopua

Jace Kaopua

 

Jace Kaopua

FIGHTER INFO

Nickname: Buckshot
From: Waipahu, Hawaii
Fights out of: 808 Top Team
Age: 28 | Date of Birth: 1991.03.21
Height: 6’0″ (183cm) | Reach: 76.0″ (193cm)
Weight: 170lbs / Welterweight
Amateur Record: 8-2
Affiliation: 808 Top Team

FIGHTER BIOGRAPHY

Who do you train with?

Ron & Kim Jhun, 808 Top Team

What style flighting do you train?

Brawler

When and why did you start training for fighting?

2012 I started training & it was only to keep in shape for football season. Then I got curious about stepping in the cage, took my first fight against in 2013 & the rest was history.

What ranks and titles have you held?

I was once the 5 ranked welterweight in HI now I’m 12th

Held only the SEC Welterweight Title. Defended it once

Do you have any heroes?

Jesus

What is your favorite technique?

Punch your face til your head falls out your shoulders 😂

What does it mean for you to fight in X-1 World Events?

It’s the biggest platform in HI & its blowing up fast!

What is your job outside of fighting?

I’m a Sheetmetal Worker but also skilled in all trades so if you need any work done commercial/residential holla! 🙌🏼😂

How can people follow you? What’s your Facebook?

We don’t have Facebook

 

Jace Kaopua’s Videos

 

Follow Jace Kaopua

 

More About Jace Kaopua

Jace Kaopua sherdog
[/av_textblock]