Chris Cisneros

Blake

X1 fighter - Chris Cisneros
17 - 9 - 0

Win Loss Draw

FIGHTER INFO

Nickname: “The Maverick”
From: Mountain View, Hawaii
Fights out of: US
Age: 39
Birthday: 1979 – 12 – 24

Height: 5’11
Weight: 170lb
Class: Welterweight
Affiliation: Boss MMA
Fight Record: 19-9-0

FIGHTER BIOGRAPHY

Training:

When and why did you start training for fighting?

What ranks and titles have you held?

Do you have any heroes?

What is your favorite technique?

What does it mean for you to fight in X1 World Events?

Did you go to college and if so what degree did you earn?

What was your job before you started fighting?

Chris Cisneros’s Videos

Follow Chris Cisneros

More About Chris Cisneros

Chris Cisneros Fight History