fbpx

Andy Nguyen

Andy Nguyen in X1

 

Andy Nguyen

FIGHTER INFO

Nickname: The CrAsian
From: California
Fights out of: Bossier City, Louisiana
Birthday: 1982.04.22
Age: 36
Height: 5’4 (163cm)
Weight: 108 lbs / Strawweight
Reach: 64.0 (163cm)
MMA Record: 6-8-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)

FIGHTER BIOGRAPHY

Training:

When and why did you start training for fighting?

What ranks and titles have you held?

Do you have any heroes?

What is your favorite technique?

What does it mean for you to fight in X1 World Events?

Did you go to college and if so what degree did you earn?

What was your job before you started fighting?

Andy Nguyen’s Videos

 

Follow Andy Nguyen

 

More About Andy Nguyen

Andy Nguyen sherdog
[/av_textblock]