X1#26: Scuffle on Schofield 1 (Jul 25, 2009) Fight Results

X1#26: Scuffle on Schofield 1 (Jul 25, 2009) Fight Results

X1: Scuffle on Schofield (Jul 25, 2009)

185 Michael Winklespecht def Tillis Sionesini TKO (Strikes) 1:39 r3
185 Miller Ualesi def Anthony Chenault Submission (RNC) 2:46 r2
135 Steve Albanese def Shaun Brooks Decision (Unanimous)
HW Joey Palemia def David Untalan TKO (Strikes) 0:18 r2
155 Daniel Marnolejo def Fatu Tuitasi Decision (Unanimous)
195 Maki Pitolo def Steve Rovelstad TKO (Strikes) 1:04 r2
HW Dale Sopi def Steven Beal TKO (Strikes) 0:30 r1
205 Joseph Counterman def Sasae Paogofie Decision (Unanimous)
145 Shane Oshiro def Mitchell Garcia TKO (Strikes) 2:02 r1
170 Danny Mabalot def Robin Clark TKO r1
170 Kelly Kemp def Fred Cabating Decision (Unanimous)
205 Endrew Setefano def Yancy Yager TKO 2:41 r1
145 Travis Beyer def Miles Hayes Submission (RNC) 1:34 r1
170 Jose Velez def Aaron Gardner Sub (Guillotine) 1:23 r1
155 Lucky Rosario Dustin Smith KO 1:21 r1
? Slade Cutrer def Francis Villanueva TKO 2:02 r1
185 Justin Morinaga def Bill Oakley TKO 2:20 r1

Watch X1#26: Scuffle on Schofield 1 (Jul 25, 2009)

X1#25: Hyatt vs Penovaroff Kona 1 (May 9, 2009) Fight Results

X1 25 Hyatt vs Penovaroff Kona 1

X1#25: Hyatt vs Penovaroff (May 9, 2009)

Pro MMA
135 World Title – Van Oscar Penovaroff (Kona BC) def Kana Hyatt (MMAD) TKO 3:36 rd 1
155 – Dominic Ahnee (Maui Jiu Jitsu) def Aleka Rincon (Freelance) maj dec
145 State Title – Dave Moreno (Kohala) def Justin Mercado (MMAD) sub (rnc) 4:18 rd 1
SHW – Mark Smith (Maui Mulisha) def Pat Fuga (Kona BC) sub (knee injury) 1:00 rd 1
140 – Sang Van (HIBC) def Robert Midel (BJ Penn) TKO 3:00 rd 1
155 – Tyler Kahihikolo (Average Joe’s) def Wyatt Leong (HIBC) TKO :53 rd 1

Amateur MMA
155 – Kevin Soong (Lava MMA) def Ikaika Moore (Kona BC) KO :11 rd 1
145 – Daniel Friend (HIBC) def Kiley Tanioka (706 DTP Gym) TKO :51 rd 1
135 – Timothy Meeks (HIBC) def Nick Gersaba (Kona BC) sub (armbar) 1:13 rd 1
145 – Levi Agcalon (HIBC) def Daniel Alcos (Freelance) sub (armbar) 2:43 rd 1

Other Amateur Bouts
145 KB – Spencer Higa (HIBC) def Abe Cortes-Kaleopaa (Freelance) unan dec
170 XMA – Kaeo Meyers (Kona BC) def Malu Benedicto (Kanu/ PFC) unan dec

X1#25: Hyatt vs Penovaroff Kona 1 (May 9, 2009)

  • Van Oscar Penovaroff  def  Kana Hyatt KO/TKO, 3:36 R1
  •  Dave Moreno  def  Justin Mercado Sub, 4:18 R1
  •  Dominic Ahnee  def  Aleka Rincon Majority Dec
  •  Mark Smith  def  Pat Fuga KO/TKO, 1:00 R1
  •  Sang Van  def  Robert Midel KO/TKO, 3:00 R1
  •  Tyler Kahihikolo  def  Wyatt Leong KO/TKO, 0:53 R1
  •  Spencer Higa  def  A. Cortes-Kaleopaa Unanimous Dec
  •  Kaeo Meyer  def  Malu Benedicto Unanimous Dec
  •  Kevin Soong  def  Ikaika Moore KO/TKO, 0:11 R1
  •  Daniel Friend  def  Kiley Tanioka KO/TKO, 0:51 R1
  •  Timothy Meeks  def  Nick Gersaba Sub, 1:13 R1
  •  Levi Agcalon  def  Daniel Alcos Sub, 2:43 R1

X1#24: Temple of Boom 5 (Apr 11, 2009) Fight Results

Temple of Boom 5 X1#24

X1: Temple of Boom V (Apr 11, 2009)

Other Amateur Bouts
hw KB – Joey Palemia (Up n Up) def Dale Sopi (Freelance) unan dec 2:00 r3
205 KB – Mike Tevaga (Up n Up) def Ashton Visoria (Team Devastation) unan dec 2:00 r3

Amateur MMA
155 – Angel Garza (UFS) def Cordell Knapp (558 MP) unan dec 3:00 r2
145 – Colin Mackenzie (God’s Army) def Steve Albanese (M.C.O.A) sub (rnc) :45 r2
135 – Julio Moreno (Bullspen) def Jared Iha (No Remorse) tko (strikes) 2:22 r2

Pro Boxing
140 – Nui Wheeler (Maili Soljahs) def Keith Kelly (Montana) tko rd 3
145 – Richard Barnard (Waianae BC) def Dimitris Labatos (Florida) dec
126 – Thaddine Johnson (New York) def Tracey Stevens (Canada) tko rd 1
140 – Van Oscar Penovaroff (Kona BC) def Mike Maley (Indiana) tko rd 1
135 – Isaac Arasato (Palolo BC) def Ricky Thompson (Florida) dec

Pro MMA
170 – David Kahanui (Da Hui) def Kona Ke (God’s Army) dec
170 – Michael Brightmon (Gorilla House) def Kolo Koka (MMAD) tko

Watch X1#24: Temple of Boom 5 (Apr 11, 2009) Fight Results

 

X-1 World Events 26 Quick Results
  •  Isaac Arasato  def  Ricky Thompson Dec
  •  Michael Brightmon  def  Kolo Koka KO/TKO, R2
  •  David Kaahanui  def  Kona Ke Dec
  •  Julio Moreno  def  Jared Iha KO/TKO, 2:22 R2
  •  Van Oscar Penovaroff  def  Mike Maley KO/TKO, R1
  •  Nui Wheeler  def  Keith Kelly KO/TKO, R3
  •  Colin McKenzie  def  Steve Albanese Sub, 0:45 R2
  •  Richard Barnard  def  Dimitris Labatos Dec
  •  Mike Tevaga  def  Ashton Visoria Unanimous Dec
  •  Angel Garza  def  Cordell Knapp Unanimous Dec
  •  Joey Palemia  def  Dale Sopi Unanimous Dec
  •  Thaddine Johnson  def  Tracey Stevens KO/TKO, R1