X1#2.1 : Battlegrounds at the O Lounge 3 (Dec 16, 2005)

X1 2.2 Battlegrounds 3 Nighht Club Meets Fight Club

X1: Battlegrounds at the O Lounge 3 (Dec 16, 2005)

Pro MMA
135 – Gene Gregory def Noel Oribello sub (guillotine) 1:25 rd 1
170 – Tony Ornellas def Jake Palelei tko 2:48 rd 1
170 – Josh Ferreira def Ikaika Jhun tko 1:10 rd 1
hw – Vilitonu Fonokalafi def Roy Alaiganu tko :51 rd 1
hw – Miles Tynanes def Sitalang Nisa tko 1:14 rd 1

X1#2: Battlegrounds at the Lounge 2 (Nov 11, 2005)

X1 2 Battlegrounds at the O Lounge 2

X1: Battlegrounds (Nov 11, 2005)

Amateur MMA
155 – Sean Bardon (Bullspen) def Bernard Monderen (Freelance) sub (rnc) 1:38 rd 1
170 – Chris Procopio (Eastsidaz) vs Derek Stadler (Bullspen) draw
170 – Thomas Gilbert (Mix Breed) def Ikaika Jhun (Freelance) tko (strikes) 2:30 rd 1
170 – Joshua Ferreira (Freelance) def Danny Ferriera (Freelance) tko rd 1
155 – Hugh Jones (Freelance) def Jensen Reese (Freelance) sub (strikes) 2:22 rd 1

Pro MMA
155 – Makoa Hanaike (MMAD) def Bronson Delima (Bullspen) sub (rnc) 1:58 rd 2
hw – Vilatonu Fonokalafi (Freelance) def Thomas Rosser (Freelance) tko (strikes) :34 rd 1
hw – Deutsch Puu (Freelance) def Derek Thornton (Rock Bottom Fight Team) unan dec

X1 #1 “Extreme Wars”

X1 1

X1 #1 “Extreme Wars”
July 02, 2005 Honolulu, Hawaii

X1 #1
X1 #1 Exclusive Fight Videos

X1 #1 “Extreme Wars” July 02, 2005 Honolulu, Hawaii

X1 #1 : Extreme Wars (July 2, 2005)

X1#1: Extreme Wars July 2 2005 Fight Results

X1#1: Extreme Wars July 2, 2005, Fight Results

X1#1: Extreme Wars July 2 2005 Fight Results
X1#1: Extreme Wars July 2 2005 Fight Results

Hawaii’s Top Team vs Next Generation Top Team

  • Win icon green Ricco Rodriguez  def  Ruben Villareal Lose icon redSub, 2:38 R1
  • Win icon green Dan Severn  def  Shannon Ritch Lose icon redSub, 1:05 R2
  • Win icon green Jeff Monson  def  Rich Wilson Lose icon redSub, 1:56 R1
  • Win icon green Chris Brennan  def  Mark Moreno Lose icon redSub, 1:14 R1
  • Draw icon Adam Lynn  vs.  Kaleo Padilla Draw iconEnds in a No Contest
  • Win icon green Fernando Gonzalez  def  Sidney Silva Lose icon redUnanimous Dec
  • Win icon green Harris Sarmiento  def  Josh Smith Lose icon redSub, 2:58 R1
  • Win icon green Kaipo Gonzalez  def  Duke Saragosa Lose icon redKO/TKO, 0:54 R1
  • Win icon green Brian Geraghty  def  Kaleo Kwan Lose icon redSub, 2:24 R1
  • Win icon green Johnny Sampaio  def  Josh Hinger Lose icon redUnanimous Dec
  • Win icon green Kimo Woelfel  def  Shawn Castro Lose icon redKO/TKO, 2:09 R1

Watch X-1 World Events : Extreme Wars 1