fbpx

Hawaii MMA Events

Niko-vs-Jamie_700

1. MAIN EVENT- Pro/ 185 lbs 3 x 5 Min. Rounds 

    Jaime “El Cucui” Jara/ Team Carnage MMA (CA) vs. Falaniko Vitale/ Vitale MMA

 

2. CO-MAIN EVENT- Pro/ HW 3 x 5 Min. Rounds 

    Arturo “Turtle” Rivas/ Elite MMA (CA) vs. Wesley “Cabbage” Correira/ Freelance

 

3. SEMI-MAIN EVENT Pro/ 125 lbs. 3 x 5 Min. Rounds

   “The Princess of Punishment” Misha Nassiri/ The Compound (CA) vs. Rachael Ostovich/ Jesus is Lord

 

4. Pro/ 170 lbs. 3 x 5 Min. Rounds

    Ross “The Boss” Ebanez/ Boss MMA (Hilo) vs. Colin “Monsoon” Mansanas/ Team MMAD

 

5. Pro/ 155 lbs. 3 x 5 Min. Rounds

    Chris Kirtley/ Fight Syndicate (CA) vs. Chris “The Maverick” Cisneros/ Wolfpack MMA (Hilo)

 

6. Pro/ 155 lbs. 3 x 5 Min. Rounds

    Jordan Bailey/ Team Carnage MMA (CA) vs. Robby “Supernatural” Ostovich/ Jesus is Lord

 

7. Pro/ 155 lbs. 3 x 5 Min. Rounds    

Jason “Nuk” Miknuk/ The Compound (CA) vs. Kaleo “Lights Out” Kwan/ Team HiBred

 

8. Pro/ 135 lbs. 3 x 5 Min. Rounds   

    Daniel Friend/ Boss MMA (Hilo) vs. Matt “Cowboy” Comeau/ Team MMAD

 

9. Pro/ 145 lbs 3 x 5 Min. Rounds        

    Tierra Arnold/ Freelance vs. Raquel “Rocky” Pa’aluhi/ Gracie Technics

 

10. Pro/ 145 lbs. 3 x 5 Min. Rounds

    Ed Thommes/ Hawaii Elite MMA vs. Spencer Higa/ Freelance

 

11. Pro/ 170 lbs. 3 x 5 Min. Rounds

      Coates Cobb-Adams/ Boss MMA (Hilo) vs. Maki Pitolo/ West O’ahu MMA

                                 

12. Pro/ 135 lbs. 3 x 5 Min. Rounds

      Kelii Palencia/ Team Chinaman- HMC vs. Arnold Berdon/ West O’ahu MMA

 

13. Pro/ 135 lbs. 3 x 5 Min. Rounds

      Charlie “El Guerrero”Alaniz/ Boss MMA (Hilo) vs. Ian Dela Cuesta/ Hawaii Elite MMA

 

14. Pro/ 145 lbs. 3 x 5 Min. Rounds

      Nui Wheeler/ United MMA vs. Isaac Hopps/ Team MMAD

 

15. Amateur/ HW 2 x 3 Min. Rounds   

      Tipo Lafaele/ Legacy Combat vs. Clint “Grizzly” Daniel/ Team MMAD

 

16. Amateur/ 205 lbs. 2 x 3 Min. Rounds 

      Andrew “Hammah” Sanchis/ AP Boxing vs. Alvin Kanehailua/ Freelance

                 

17. Amateur/ 155 lbs. 2 x 3 Min. Rounds 

      Kainui Meyers/ Boss MMA vs. Jon “The  Powerhouse” Pico/ The N.E.S.T (Maui)

 

18. Amateur/ 125 lbs. 2 x 3 Min. Rounds

      Jair Rocha/ Horizon Muay Thai (Maui) vs. Shojin Miki/ HMC

 

19. Amateur/ 135 lbs. 2 x 3 Min. Rounds

      Anthony Reyes/ Reyes Bros. MMA vs. Chad Billiamosa/ Team Top Rankin’

 

20. Amateur/ 155 lbs. 2 x 3 Min. Rounds

      Bubba Dudoit/ Boss MMA (Hilo) vs. TBA

 

21. Amateur/ 135 lbs. 2 x 3 Min. Rounds

     Joey Von Blankenburg/ Grappling Unlimited vs. Jared Miyamoto/ United MMA

 

22. Amateur/ 145 lbs. 2 x 3 Min.

      Thomas Reyes/ Reyes Bros. MMA vs. Pono Okada/ Team Submission

 

23. Amateur/ 115 lbs. 2 x 3 Min. Rounds

     Jada “The Pretty Assassin” Pereira/ Legacy Combat vs. Angela Lee/ United MMA

 

24. Amateur/ 170 lbs. 2 x 3 Min. Rounds

      Clem Halemano/ Freelance vs. Bronson Acdal/ Freelance

 

25. Amateur/ 170 lbs. 2 x 3 Min. Rounds

      Lexter Ganitaro/ Eight Sixx BJJ vs. Roy “The Hitman” Ha/ Team Submission

 

26. Amateur/ 125 lbs. 2 x 3 Min. Rounds

      Federico Vento/ Garage Gang MMA vs. Jared Gonda-Young/ Team Mixed Plate

 

27. Pankration Bout/ Amateur/ 145 lbs. 2 x 3 Min. Rounds

      Canaan Kawaihae/ Team HiBred vs. Micah “The Strikah” Todd/ Team Top Rankin’

 

 

*Card is subject to change